Home Contacts Team Points Queen Candidates Region 77 Parents Info Insurance Calendar

Contacts

 


 
General Telephone
(805) 735-5133
Postal address
P.O. Box 1211
Section and Area Directors
Section 10 Director Danny Bernard  
Area Q Director  
   
Executive Board
Regional Commissioner Joaquin Paz 805jpaz@gmail.com
Assist. Commissioner Open  
Coach Administrator Girls Sarah Hilario sarah76hilario@gmail.com
Coach Administrator Boys James Baca jbtrips68@gmail.com
Referee Administrator Misa Lopez misalopez94@gmail.com
Treasurer Dorine Fabing dorine.fabing@verizon.net
Registrar Lesa Keasler lompocregistrar77@gmail.com
Child Protection Adv. Alan Gordon a.gordon934@gmail.com
Safety Director Pia Terrones piaterrones1@gmail.com
Regional Board
Secretary Dori Sikes soccermomreg77@gmail.com
Regional Management Administrator Katie Burke kburke@scitor.com
Assistant Registrar Jen Kozumplik mamajenk@hotmail.com
Sponsor Director Mary Bommersbach boomers@verizon.net
Coach Trainer James Baca jbtrips68@gmail.com
Referee Admin. Assist. Andy Zavala Hankdrew1958@comcast.net
Referee Trainer Joaquin Paz jpaz@alphasb.org
Referee Assessor Open -
Game Scheduler Jose Acosta acostas888x3@aol.com
Events/Fundraiser Coordinator Dorine Fabing dorine.fabing@verizon.net
Events/Concession/Uniform Director Dorine Fabing dorine.fabing@verizon.net
Auditor/Concession Assistant Clair Payne Cp1886@yahoo.com
Region Hotline Coordinator Grace Aguilera gaguile805@hotmail.com
Picture Coordinator Teresa Acosta ac0sta5@aol.com
Webpage Administrator Bob Van Nostrand vannostrand@writeme.com
Equipment Manager Ernesto Ochoa vochoa808@hotmail.com
Equipment Manager Assistant Jason Cochrane jbcochrane78@hotmail.com
Field Prep Worker James Baca james.baca@verizon.net
Camp Coordinator Katie Burke kburke@scitor.com
Fields Director James Baca james.baca@verizon.net
Point System Coordinator Jen Kozumplik mamajenk@hotmail.com
Concession Assistant/Registrar Assistant Director Jen Kozumplik mamajenk@hotmail.com
Concession Maintenance/Fields Asst Aaron Knight aknight1@yahoo.com
Publicity Director Open  
Division Directors
U-16, U-19 Boys Katie Burke kburke@scitor.com
U-16, U-19 Girls Doring Fabing dorine.fabing@verizon.net
U-14 Boys Luis Hilario lhilario5@yahoo.com
U-14 Girls Dan McGahey danmccrew@gmail.com
U-12 Boys David Lamar dlamar81@aol.com
U-12 Girls Carlos Aragon caragon@nfmarket.net
U-10 Boys Armando Pulido Pulido8@comcast.net
U-10 Girls Deanna Vargas Deanna.o.v.@gmail.com
U-8 Boys Sara Andrade stop4u2@gmail.com
U-8 Girls Stephanie Reyes StephE928@aol.com
U-6 Boys Veronica Rodarte vero_08ro@hotmail.com
U-6 Boys Jasmine Mera jbmera21@yahoo.com
U-6 Girls Grace Aguilera gaguile805@hotmail.com
U-5 Boys & Girls Ondray Simmons osimm@msn.com
At Large
At Large Paul Bommersbach boomers@verizon.net
At Large Mark Fabing  
 

 

       

Tournament Results for Lompoc All-Star and Select Teams

         
Team Coach Nipomo Lompoc 5 Cities

Paso Robles

Santa Ynez SLO Area Q Playoffs Section 10 Playoffs State

All Star

U10 Boys Eddie Bolvito   3rd 1st   3rd        
U10 Girls Armando Pulido 2nd 3rd 3rd   2nd        
U12 Boys Edgardo Datuin 2nd   2nd 2nd
U12 Girls Anthony Nunez   3rd     3rd        
U14 Boys Carlos Pacheco 1st 3rd 1st 1st 2nd
U14 Girls Danno Jacobson 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st      

Select

U10 Boys Dan McGahey   2nd   2nd 1st 1st      
U10 Girls Frank Cobian   3rd 4th     2nd      
U12 Boys Ernesto Ochoa     2nd 4th          
U12 Girls Cornelia Garcia   2nd   2nd 4th        

  Send mail to vannostrand@writeme.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: Friday February 13, 2015