U12 Girls Director Teresa McIntyre Red Goals Goal Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
# Team Name Coach Rank Points Win Loss Tie Cards Allowed Diff Opponent 7-Sep Opponent 14-Sep Opponent 21-Sep Opponent 28-Sep Opponent 5-Oct Opponent 12-Oct Opponent 19-Oct Opponent 26-Oct
1 Kabooms Joaquin Paz 11 23 1 6 1 0 30 -14 Ext Green Super Mean Loss 2 4 Galaxy Girls Win 3 2 Goal Diggers Tie 2 2 Chaos Loss 1 8 Maroon 12 Loss 1 7 Electric Highlighters Loss 1 5 Insanity Loss 1 2 Knockouts Loss 3 8
2 Insanity Ondray Simmons 1 76 8 0 0 0 5 19 Electric Highlighters Win 5 0 Ext Green Super Mean Win 5 0 Knockouts Win 3 0 Hyper Venom Win 3 1 Pirates FC Win 5 0 Sting Rays Win 4 3 Kabooms Win 2 1 Galaxy Girls Win 3 0
3 Galaxy Girls Carlos Aragon 5 47 4 3 1 0 23 5 Sting Rays Win 5 3 Kabooms Loss 2 3 Ext Green Super Mean Loss 4 6 Goal Diggers Win 4 1 Chaos Tie 4 4 Maroon 12 Win 7 3 Electric Highlighters Win 6 3 Insanity Loss 0 3
4 Knockouts Hugo Rodriguez 4 53 4 1 3 0 20 9 Maroon 12 Win 5 1 Electric Highlighters Tie 0 0 Insanity Loss 0 3 Ext Green Super Mean Tie 7 7 Hyper Venom Win 6 2 Pirates FC Win 8 0 Sting Rays Tie 7 7 Kabooms Win 8 3
5 Goal Diggers Anthony Terrones 8 34 3 4 1 0 24 -3 Pirates FC Win 6 1 Sting Rays Win 3 1 Kabooms Tie 2 2 Galaxy Girls Loss 1 4 Ext Green Super Mean Loss 0 5 Chaos Loss 0 9 Maroon 12 Loss 1 2 Electric Highlighters Win 3 1
6 Hyper Venom Armando Pulido 9 34 2 5 1 0 26 -5 Chaos Win 5 1 Maroon 12 Loss 3 4 Electric Highlighters Tie 5 5 Insanity Loss 1 3 Knockouts Loss 2 6 Ext Green Super Mean Loss 2 4 Pirates FC Loss 2 3 Sting Rays Win 3 2
7 Chaos Danno Jacobson 2 58 5 1 2 0 16 10 Hyper Venom Loss 1 5 Pirates FC Win 5 2 Sting Rays Win 7 2 Kabooms Win 8 1 Galaxy Girls Tie 4 4 Goal Diggers Win 9 0 Ext Green Super Mean Tie 2 2 Maroon 12 Win 4 3
8 Pirates FC Apolinar Rivera 12 22 1 6 1 0 36 -17 Goal Diggers Loss 1 6 Chaos Loss 2 5 Maroon 12 Tie 4 4 Electric Highlighters Loss 3 6 Insanity Loss 0 5 Knockouts Loss 0 8 Hyper Venom Win 3 2 Ext Green Super Mean Loss 1 8
9 Maroon 12 Jose Orozco 6 45 3 3 2 0 24 -2 Knockouts Loss 1 5 Hyper Venom Win 4 3 Pirates FC Tie 4 4 Sting Rays Tie 3 3 Kabooms Win 7 1 Galaxy Girls Loss 3 7 Goal Diggers Win 2 1 Chaos Loss 3 4
10 Sting Rays Ben Kiblinger 10 25 0 6 2 0 33 -11 Galaxy Girls Loss 3 5 Goal Diggers Loss 1 3 Chaos Loss 2 7 Maroon 12 Tie 3 3 Electric Highlighters Loss 2 4 Insanity Loss 3 4 Knockouts Tie 7 7 Hyper Venom Loss 2 3
11 Electric Highlighters Erubey Nava 7 41 3 3 2 0 22 0 Insanity Loss 0 5 Knockouts Tie 0 0 Hyper Venom Tie 5 5 Pirates FC Win 6 3 Sting Rays Win 4 2 Kabooms Win 5 1 Galaxy Girls Loss 3 6 Goal Diggers Loss 1 3
12 Ext Green Super Mean Anthony Nunez 3 57 5 1 2 0 22 9 Kabooms Win 4 2 Insanity Loss 0 5 Galaxy Girls Win 6 4 Knockouts Tie 7 7 Goal Diggers Win 5 0 Hyper Venom Win 4 2 Chaos Tie 2 2 Pirates FC Win 8 1
                              Red tie, no score card                              
6 points for a win                                                                  
3 points for a tie                                                                  
0 points for a loss                                                                  
1 point per goal, maximum of 3 per game                                                                  
1 point for a shutout                                                                  
  First Tiebreaker is Sportsmanship (red cards)                                                                  
  Second Tiebreaker is Head to Head                                                                  
  Third Tiebreaker is least goals allowed                                                                  
  Fourth Tiebreaker is overall goal differential (max 3 per game)                                                                  
  Fifth Tiebreaker is Coin Toss                                                                  

 

       

Tournament Results for Lompoc All-Star and Select Teams

         
Team Coach Nipomo Lompoc 5 Cities

Paso Robles

Santa Ynez SLO Area Q Playoffs Section 10 Playoffs State

All Star

U10 Boys Eddie Bolvito   3rd 1st            
U10 Girls Armando Pulido 2nd 3rd 3rd            
U12 Boys Edgardo Datuin 2nd 2nd 2nd
U12 Girls Anthony Nunez   3rd              
U14 Boys Carlos Pacheco 1st 3rd 1st
U14 Girls Danno Jacobson 1st 2nd 1st 1st          

Select

U10 Boys Dan McGahey   2nd   2nd          
U10 Girls Frank Cobian   3rd 4th            
U12 Boys Ernesto Ochoa       4th          
U12 Girls Cornelia Garcia   2nd   2nd          

  Send mail to vannostrand@writeme.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: Tuesday January 20, 2015